1
Install
Nova Wallet
Find Nova Wallet in App Store or Google Play
2
Create or Import your wallet
Safe your secret
in a safe place
3
Enjoy the best Moonbeam experience
Send, Receive Swap or Stake your GLMR

Funded by:
Working with 130+ teams in the Polkadot eco
Moonbeam Staking
Super Simple Staking
Securely earn GLMR rewards in seconds!
+52 GLMR
+24 GLMR
+8 GLMR
+12 GLMR
+65 GLMR
+52 GLMR
+52 GLMR
+24 GLMR
+8 GLMR
+12 GLMR
+65 GLMR
+52 AZERO
+52 GLMR
+52 GLMR
+24 GLMR
+8 GLMR
+12 GLMR
+65 AZERO
+52 AZERO
+52 GLMR
+52 GLMR
+52 GLMR
+24 GLMR
+8 GLMR
+12 GLMR
+65 AZERO
+52 AZERO
+52 GLMR
+52 GLMR
+24 GLMR
+8 GLMR
+12 GLMR
+65 AZERO
+52 GLMR
+34 GLMR
+67 GLMR
+59 GLMR
+21 GLMR

Asset management
Send, Buy & Swap GLMR
Wallet management
Hardware wallets & WalletConnect supported
Import any wallet to Nova Wallet
Privacy
Top-Tier Security
Nova Wallet prioritizes the security and protection of your valuable assets

DAapp browser
Explore Decentralized Universe
Use any Substrate or EVM based DApp in the Polkadot and Ethereum ecosystems!


Easiest staking on Moonbeam with Nova Wallet

Stake anytime with as little as 50 GLMR. Your stake will actively earn rewards in 3 hours and 42 minutes

Unstake anytime, and redeem your funds after 7 days and 3 hours. No rewards are earned while unstaking

Rewards accrue every 6 hours and added to the transferable balance

Participate in governance with your staked tokens

Rewards and staking status vary over time. Monitor your stake from time to time
What is Nova Moonbeam Wallet?
Nova Moonbeam Wallet is a secure and user-friendly digital wallet specifically designed for managing assets on the Moonbeam network. It allows users to store, send, and receive GLMR tokens, as well as interact with various features of the Moonbeam ecosystem. The wallet supports essential activities such as staking, governance participation, and accessing decentralized applications (dApps) built on Moonbeam. With advanced security features and seamless integration with the Moonbeam network, Nova Moonbeam Wallet is an essential tool for anyone looking to manage their GLMR tokens and engage with the decentralized applications and services within the Moonbeam ecosystem.
How safe is it to store Moonbeam (GLMR) in Nova Wallet?
Storing Moonbeam (GLMR) in Nova Wallet is highly secure. The wallet employs advanced security measures, including industry-standard encryption and biometric authentication, to protect your GLMR tokens and private keys. Nova Wallet also offers secure backup options, ensuring that your assets remain safe even if you lose access to your device. Additionally, the wallet undergoes regular security audits to guard against potential threats, making it a reliable and secure option for managing your GLMR holdings.
How can I stake GLMR with Nova Moonbeam Wallet?
Staking GLMR with Nova Moonbeam Wallet is a straightforward process. Here's how you can do it: Open the Nova Moonbeam Wallet: Launch the app and log in to your account. Ensure GLMR Availability: Make sure your wallet has enough GLMR tokens available for staking. Navigate to the Staking Section: Go to the staking section within the app. Select the Amount to Stake: Enter the amount of GLMR you want to stake. Follow the On-Screen Instructions: Nova Wallet will guide you through the staking process step by step, including selecting validators if needed. Confirm and Stake: Review the details and confirm your staking transaction. Once completed, your GLMR tokens will be staked, contributing to the network’s security, and you’ll start earning staking rewards.
What is GLMR and how is it used?
GLMR is the native cryptocurrency of the Moonbeam network, a smart contract platform that extends Ethereum's capabilities to the Polkadot ecosystem. It serves several key functions within the Moonbeam ecosystem. GLMR is used to pay transaction fees, enabling users to execute operations on the network, similar to how ETH is used on Ethereum. Additionally, GLMR tokens can be staked to help secure the network, with stakers earning rewards for their participation. Beyond these uses, GLMR also plays a crucial role in governance, allowing holders to vote on proposals related to network upgrades, changes, and other important decisions. Overall, GLMR is essential for interacting with the Moonbeam network, from deploying smart contracts to participating in governance and securing the network.
How can I earn GLMR?
You can earn GLMR in Nova Wallet primarily through staking. By staking your GLMR tokens within the Nova Moonbeam Wallet, you contribute to the security and operation of the Moonbeam network and, in return, earn staking rewards. The process is straightforward: after ensuring you have GLMR tokens in your Nova Wallet, navigate to the staking section, select the amount you wish to stake, and follow the instructions provided by the wallet. Once your GLMR is staked, you’ll begin earning rewards over time. This method allows you to grow your GLMR holdings directly within the Nova Wallet.
What fees does Nova Wallet charge for transactions on the Moonbeam network?
Nova Wallet charges minimal fees for transactions on the Moonbeam network. These fees are typically used to cover network operations and are paid in GLMR. The specific fee amounts may vary depending on the transaction type and network conditions, but Nova Wallet is designed to keep transaction costs as low as possible while ensuring fast and secure processing.
Introducing a series of videos about the concepts and features of Moonbeam





















